Lower Back Dit Da Jow

(No reviews yet) Write a Review
Availability:
We typically get orders out within 1-3 business days (shipping times vary)

Bulk discount rates

Below are the available bulk discount rates for each individual item when you purchase a certain amount

Buy 2 - 3 and get 10% off
Buy 4 - 5 and get 20% off
Buy 6 or above and get 30% off
Sale Price $28.95
  • Lower back plaster for pain relief from strains or injury.
  • Topical Kidney Yang remedy with Chinese herbs and warming essential oils.
  • Natural herbal foot soak for edema.

Description

2 oz./60 ML

Indications:

  • Blood Stagnation
  • Qi Stagnation

This natural herbal spray is used for aches and strains of the lower back. In Chinese medicine this type of formula would be referred to as Dit Da Jow which refers to an infusion of botanicals that move Blood and Qi and speed up healing with sports injuries, chronic discomfort from aging, and acute traumatic injuries; this formula has botanical remedies that are specific for the lower back.

Related Articles:

Directions for use: Shake before use. Apply to affected area 1-3 x per day.

Ingredients:

Aqueous/Alcohol Infusion:     

Latin Name

Pin Yin Name

Common Name

Mentha piperita

Bo He

Menthol Crystals

Cinnamomum Cassia

Rou Gui You

Cinnamon Essential Oil

llicium verum

Ba Jiao Hui Xiang You

Star Anise Essential Oil

Rosmarinus officinalis

Mi Die Xiang You

Rosemary Essential Oil

Eugenia caryophyllata

Ding Xiang You

Clove Bud Essential Oil

Zingiber officinale

Gan Jiang You

Ginger Essential Oil

Citrus Tangerina Immatura

Chen Pi You

Green Mandarin Essential Oil

Lavandula

Yun Yin Cao You

Lavender Flower Essential Oil

Dispacus Asperi

Xu Duan

Dispacus

Achyranthes Bidentata

Niu Xi

Ox Knee

Cyperi

Xiang Fu

Nut Grass Root

Ligusticum Sinense

Gao Ben

Lovage Root

Lycopodii Clavati

Shen Jin Cao

Club Moss Herb

Cinnamomum Cassia

Rou Gui

Cinnamon Twig

Liquidambar formosana

Lu Lu Tong

Sweet Gum Fruit

Peaoneae Rubra

Chi Shao

Red Peony Root

Salvia Milttiorrhiza

Dan Shen

Red Sage Root

Vaccariae Segetalis

Wang Bu Liu Xing

Vaccaria Seeds

Angelica sinensis

Dang Gui

Dong Quai Root

Saposhnikoviae Divaricata

Fang Feng

Fang Feng Root

Vladimiria

Mu Xiang

Aucklandia

Morus Alba

Sang Zhi

Mulberry Twig

Commiphora Myrrha

Mo Yao

Myrrh Gum

Angelicae P.

Du Huo

Angelica Pubescens

Persica

Tao Ren

Peach Seeds

 
   

Store in a cool place out of direct sunlight. 

Cautions:

  • For external use only
  • Keep out of reach of children
  • Contra-indicated for pregnant or nursing women and infants
  • Can stain fabrics/surfaces
  • Contra-indicated for those on blood thinning medication or who have a bleeding disorder
  • Always seek emergency medical care following a serious traumatic injury!

herb leaves

References

This information has not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. This information is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

View AllClose

Warranty Information

We guarantee to ship the product as described. Unopened topical remedies can be returned within 30 days for a refund minus shipping and a 20% restocking fee. We do not accept returns of herb supplements (dog or human powders and teapills) opened or unopened. We cannot know if the self-care remedies that you have chosen are appropriate for you, or if they will produce the desired outcomes, or if you may have a personal allergy/sensitivity to a product. Learn more on our FAQ and policy pages.
View AllClose