Muscle Cramp Dit Da Jow

(No reviews yet) Write a Review
Availability:
We typically get orders out within 1-3 business days (shipping times vary)
Sale Price $28.95

Description

2 oz./60 ML

Indications:

  • Qi Stagnation
  • Blood Stagnation
  • Internal Wind

This natural Chinese medical herbal topical dit da jow is used for cramps and spasms of the body, legs and arms by dispelling Internal Wind and moving Blood and Qi. 

Related Articles:

Directions for use: Shake before use. Apply to affected area 1-3 x per day. 

Ingredients: 

Aqueous/Alcohol Infusion:

Latin Name

Pin Yin Name

Common Name

Mentha piperita

Bo He

Menthol Crystals

Lavandula

Yun Yin Cao

Lavandin Flowers

Origanum majorana

Niu Zhi Shu Cao You

Marjoram Essential Oil

Rosmarinus officinalis

Mi Die Xiang You

Rosemary Essential Oil

Pelargonium Graveolens

Tian Zhu Kui You

Geranium Essential Oil

Zingiber officinale

Gan Jiang You

Ginger Essential Oil

Cupressus semprevirens

Bai Shu You

Cypress Essential Oil

Piper nigrum

Hu Jiao

Black pepper essential oil

Verbascum Thapsus

Mao Lu Cao

Mullein Leaf

Clematis chinensis

Wei Ling Xian

Clematis Root

Uncaria rhynchophylla

Gou Teng

Unicaria

Viburnum opulus

 

Cramp Bark

Hypericum perforatum

 

St. John's Wort

Warm DDJ Base:

   

Cyperi

Xiang Fu

Nut Grass Root

Ligusticum Sinense

Gao Ben

Lovage Root

Lycopodii Clavati

Shen Jin Cao

Club Moss Herb

Cinnamomum Cassia

Rou Gui

Cinnamon Twig

Liquidambar formosana

Lu Lu Tong

Sweet Gum Fruit

Peaoneae Rubra

Chi Shao

Red Peony Root

Salvia Milttiorrhiza

Dan Shen

Red Sage Root

Vaccariae Segetalis

Wang Bu Liu Xing

Vaccaria Seeds

Angelica sinensis

Dang Gui

Dong Quai Root

Saposhnikoviae Divaricata

Fang Feng

Fang Feng Root

Vladimiria

Mu Xiang

Aucklandia

Morus Alba

Sang Zhi

Mulbery Twig

Commiphora Myrrha

Mo Yao

Myrrh Gum

Angelicae P.

Du Huo

Angelica Pubescens

Persica

Tao Ren

Peach Seeds

Cocos nucifera

Ye Zi

Polysorbate 20

Store in a cool place out of direct sunlight. 

Cautions:

  • For external use only
  • Keep out of reach of children
  • Contra-indicated for pregnant or nursing women and infants
  • Can stain fabrics/surfaces
  • Contra-indicated for those on blood thinning medication or who have a bleeding disorder

herb leaves

References

This information has not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. This information is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

View AllClose