Stage 1 Trauma Dit Da Jow

(No reviews yet) Write a Review
Availability:
We typically get orders out within 1-3 business days (shipping times vary)

Bulk discount rates

Below are the available bulk discount rates for each individual item when you purchase a certain amount

Buy 2 - 3 and get 10% off
Buy 4 - 5 and get 20% off
Buy 6 or above and get 30% off
Sale Price $28.95
  • Natural Chinese herbs for chronic injuries with pain or Stage 2 trauma.

Description

2 oz./60 ML

Indications

  • Heat
  • Blood Stagnation
  • Qi Stagnation

You will want to keep this powerful remedy on-hand for unexpected injuries! This natural herbal spray is used on traumatic injuries with swelling and bruising, during Stage 1 (weeks 1-2) of recovery. In Chinese medicine this type of formula would be referred to as a Cooling Dit Da Jow which refers to an infusion of botanicals that move Blood and Qi and speed up healing with sports injuries and acute traumatic injuries. The formula also breaks up congealed Blood stagnation (as in bruises) and removes Heat demonstrated by redness and swelling.

Related Article:

Directions for use: Shake before use. Apply to affected area 1-3 x per day.

Ingredients: 

Aqueous/Alcohol Infusion:

Latin Name

Pin Yin Name

Common Name

Mentha piperita

Bo He

Menthol Crystals

Lavandula

Yun Yin Cao You

Lavender Flower Essential Oil

Cymbopogon spp.

 

Lemongrass Essential Oil

Cinnamomum camphora

Zhang Nao You

Camphor essential oil

Cedrus deodora

Xue Song You

Cedar-Himalayan Essential Oil

Cupressus semprevirens

Bai Shu You

Cypress Essential Oil

Citrus Tangerina Immatura

Chen Pi You

Green Mandarin Essential Oil

Commiphora Myrrha

Mo Yao You

Myrrh Gum Essential Oil

Typha angustifolia

Pu Huang

Cattail Pollen

Cyperi

Xiang Fu

Nut Grass Root

Rhei

Da Huang

Rhubarb root

Gardeniae Jasminoidis

Zhi Zhi

Gardenia Flower

Liquidambar formosana

Lu Lu Tong

Sweet Gum Fruit

Peaoneae Rubra

Chi Shao

Red Peony Root

Salvia Milttiorrhiza

Dan Shen

Red Sage Root

Vaccariae Segetalis

Wang Bu Liu Xing

Vaccaria Seeds

Mouton

Mu Dan Pi

Tree Peony Root Bark

Saposhnikoviae Divaricata

Fang Feng

Fang Feng Root

Salix

Bai Liu Shu Pi

Willow Bark

Morus Alba

Sang Zhi

Mulberry Twig

Cimicifuga Racemosa

Sheng Ma

Black Cohosh Root

Commiphora Myrrha

Mo Yao

Myrrh Gum

Achillea Millefolium

Tu Yi Zhi Hao

Yarrow Leaf and Flower

Persica

Tao Ren

Peach Seeds

Cocos nucifera

Ye Zi

Polysorbate 20

Store in a cool place out of direct sunlight. 

Cautions:

  • For external use only
  • Keep out of reach of children
  • Contra-indicated for pregnant or nursing women and infants
  • Can stain fabrics/surfaces
  • Contra-indicated for those on blood thinning medication or who have a bleeding disorder
  • Always seek emergency medical care following a serious traumatic injury!

herb leaves

References

This information has not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. This information is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

View AllClose

Warranty Information

We guarantee to ship the product as described. Unopened topical remedies can be returned within 30 days for a refund minus shipping and a 20% restocking fee. We do not accept returns of herb supplements (dog or human powders and teapills) opened or unopened. We cannot know if the self-care remedies that you have chosen are appropriate for you, or if they will produce the desired outcomes, or if you may have a personal allergy/sensitivity to a product. Learn more on our FAQ and policy pages.
View AllClose